Alumni of STEP@TUAT
(including current students)
as of Oct. 01, 2017

Region Country Home University Students sum
Africa Egypt Benha University Ms. Elgendy Omnia Abdelmaksoud Hassan Ali (2014-2015) 1
Suez Canal University Ms. Shereen Mohamed (2004-2005)
Mr. Abdel-Azim Elsayed Elhelaly (2006-2007)
2
Ghana University of Ghana Mr. Victor Owsu-Gyimah (2001-2002)
Mr. Raphael Ayizanga (2003-2004)
Mr. Stephen Narh (2003-2004)
Ms. Felicia Danso (2004-2005)
Mr. Daniel Agbetiameh (2005-2006)
Mr. Francis Addeah Darko (2006-2007)
Ms. Asangba Abigail Esenam (2007-2008)
Mr. Ankamah-Yeboah Isaac (2007-2008)
Mr. Obeng Wisdom Korang (2008-2009)
Mr. Richard Ansong Omari (2009-2010)
Mr. Richard Noi Morton (2009-2010)
Mr. Patrik Mireku (2010-2011)
Mr. Appiah Kwame Sarpong (2012-2013)
Mr. Mensah Akwasi Dwira (2012-2013)
Ms. Owusu Ansah Beatrice Joy (2013-2014)
Ms. Frempong Nana Serwah (2014-2015)
Ms. Obirih-Opareh Jennifer (2014-2015)
Ms. Pegu Georgina (2015-2016)
Mr. Kwatwei Daniel (2015-2016)
Mr. Adams Aziz Abdulai (2016-2017)
Mr. Nyametease Paul(2017-2018)
21
Asia Bangladesh Stamford University Mr. Hasnine Md. Nehal (2008-2009)
Mr. Muhammad Omar Faruque (2011-2012)
Mr. Reza Rashed (2013-2014)
3
Cambodia Institute of Technology of Cambodia Mr. Chanthy Sochiva (2006-2007)
Mr. Sao Davy (2012-2013)
Mr. Try Sophal (2013-2014)
Mr. Men Vuthy(2015-2016)
Mr. Ly Steven (2016-2017)
Ms. Chin Chandy (2017-2018)
6
China Beijing Institute of Technology Ms. Shiyuan Zhou (2000-2001) 1
Dalian University of Technology Ms. Diao Chenzhuo (2009-2010)
Ms. Wang Han (2010-2011)
Ms. Tian Zhile (2012-2013)
Mr. Bai Yun (2013-2014)
Mr. Li Xingkui (2014-2015)
Mr. Yuan Taiguang (2014-2015)
Mr. Zhang Haoshuai (2015-2016)
Mr. Wnag Fei (2015-2016)
Mr. Ma Kun (2016-2017)
Ms. Zhang Xinyang (2017-2018)
Ms. Shi Sufang (2017-2018)
11
Donghua University Ms. Han Shaohua (2001-2002)
Mr. Liu Runtao (2002-2003)
Ms. Shen Jie (2003-2004)
Ms. Zheng Yile (2005-2006)
Mr. Feng Hao (2005-2006)

Ms. Li Huining (2007-2008)
Ms. Zhang Ningxin (2007-2008)
Ms. Huang Xia (2008-2009)
Ms. Min Li (2008-2009)
Mr. Niu Kai (2009-2010)
Ms. Zhou Yidan (2010-2011)
Ms. Ji Lu (2010-2011)
Ms. Kong Junghu (2011-2012)
Ms. Zhou Jue (2011-2012)
Mr. Meng Majie (2011-2012)
Ms. Yuan Fangbin (2012-2013)
Ms. Zhang Ying (2012-2013)
Ms. Xia Jie (2013-2014)
Ms. Yang Fan (2013-2014)
Ms. Fan Yiting (2014-2015)
Ms. Wang Zizhou (2015-2016)
Ms. Wu Jialing (2016-2017)
Ms. Wu Qiong(2017-2018)
23
East China University of Science and Technology Mr. Zhang Jie (2000-2001)
Mr. Wang Lifeng (2001-2002)
Mr. Zhu Wenyan (2001-2002)
Mr. Liu Junqiang (2002-2003)
Ms. Zhang Qi (2002-2003)
Mr. Chen Minjian (2003-2004)
Mr. Ji Baorong (2004-2005)
Mr. Zhou Lu (2005-2006)
Mr. Li Huabo (2005-2006)

Mr. Li Haibo (2006-2007)
Mr. CHEN Jian (2007-2008)
Mr. XU Guomin (2007-2008)
Mr. Yao Yi (2008-2009)
Ms. Zhao Wen (2009-2010)
Mr. Lei Wenhui (2010-2011)
Mr. Zhang Qinghui (2011-2012)
Mr. Kong Yiyang (2011-2012)
Mr. Ren Jie (2015-2016)
Mr. Luo Yi (2016-2017)
19
Nanjing Agricultural University Mr. Wang Cheng (2000-2001)
Mr. Li Zhichen (2002-2003)

Ms. Yan Xi (2008-2009)
Mr. Liu Fan (2009-2010)
Ms. Jiang Benyan (2009-2010)
Ms. Chen Jingwei (2010-2011)
6
Gui Zhou University Ms. Liang Jian Juan (2008-2009) 1
Nanjing Forestry University Ms. Lang Yaqin (2000-2001)
Mr. Zhong Shilu (2001-2002)
Mr. Yan Jun (2002-2003)
Mr. Xiao Zhicheng (2004-2005)
Ms. Guan Siyuan (2014-2015)
5
Northeast Dialini University Mr. Huang Yafeng (2001-2002)
Mr. Li Guangrun (2001-2002)
Ms. Yuan Yanlin (2002-2003)
Mr. Liu Ming (2003-2004)
Ms. Gao Hong (2004-2005)
Mr. Zhu Hongwei (2004-2005)
Mr. Zhang Qiu (2006-2007)

Mr. Xu Jihui (2008-2009)
8
Shanghai Jia To University Ms. Yang Ye (2008-2009) 1
Shenyang Agriculture University Ms. Zhou Linfei (2001-2002)
Ms. Li Lin (2002-2003)
Ms. Zhang Jining (2003-2004)
Mr. Tian Yi (2004-2005)

Mr. Meng Qinglong (2007-2008)
5
Zhejiang University Ms. Jiao Haiying (2000-2001)
Mr. Liu Jianxiang (2000-2001)
Mr. Wang Kaiming (2005-2006)

Mr. Shen Hao Bo (2006-2007)
4
Indonesia Bogor Agricultural University Mr. Hendra Hermawan (2001-2002)
Ms. Miera Hanita Budiani (2002-2003)
Mr. Alfi Khairiabsyah Machfud (2003-2004)
Mr. Rian Ruliyana (2003-2004)
Mr. Iwan Setyawan (2004-2005)
Mr. Nadhry Nadriman (2004-2005)
Ms. Diona Martinalova (2004-2005)
Mr. Irwan Muhammad (2005-2006)
Ms. Novi Indriana Dewi (2006-2007)
Ms. Faulina Sarah Asih (2007-2008)
Ms. Khayrani Apriliana Cahya (2008-2009)
Ms. Larasati Puji Rahayu (2009-2010)
Ms. Sukma Dini Miradani (2009-2010)
Ms. Khairani Rindang (2012-2013)
Ms. Fithriyah Aliya Faizah (2013-2014)
Ms. Fauziyyah Muhjah (2014-2015)
Ms. Kaslamet Fadila Siswanto (2015-2016)
17
Gadjah Mada University Ms. Astri Nur Faizah (2011-2012)
Mr. Purnama Indra (2013-2014)
Ms. Wangi Dyah Sekar Ayu Pudak (2014-2015)
Ms. Mukaromah Arnia Sari (2015-2016)
Mr. Tiyasa Novena Puteri (2016-2017)
Ms. Christianty Charolina Riana (2017-2018)
Mr. Adimahavira Ariel (2017-2018)
7
Institut Teknologi Bandung Ms. Indah Nurmwarti (2009-2010)
Mr. Hadian Permana (2010-2011)
Ms. Noviandari Rizka (2012-2013)
3
Lampung University Mr. Eko Prasetyo (2011-2012)
Ms. Ellannina Leoni Dellta (2012-2013)
Mr. Utama Dyan Shandy (2012-2013)
Ms. Kurniyati Desis (2013-2014)
Ms. Maryenti Tety (2014-2015)
Ms. Tandoyo Cynthia Dewi (2014-2015)
Ms. Wati Yuli Damar (2015-2016)
Mr. Andrianto Afrian (2016-2017)
Ms. Ramadani Amanda (2017-2018)
Ms. Ningsih Lydia Mawar (2017-2018)
10
Korea (South) Chungbuk National University Ms. Choi Hae Ok (2006-2007) 1
Konkuk University Ms. Shin Hye Jin (2006-2007) 1
Kyung-Hee University Ms. Yoo Doohee(2005-2006)
Ms. Lee Ji Eun (2007-2008)
2
Laos  National University of Laos Ms. Mouanvongsa Cheunkhanly (2015-2016)
Ms. Phonekeo Sengmany (2016-2017)
Ms. Phommahaxay Anitta (2017-2018)
3 
 Malaysia  Universiti Putra Malaysia   Ms. Lee Xiao Fen (2015-2016)  1 
Myanmar Yezin Agricultural University Ms. Oo Htaik Hta (2005-2006)
Ms. Min Yu Yu (2005-2006)

Ms. San Nan Su (2006-2007)
Ms. Maung The Thiri (2007-2008)
Ms. Thu Aye Myat (2008-2009)
Ms. So Pyay Thar (2010-2011)
Mr. Aung Moe Hein (2011-2012)
7
Philippines Central Mindanao University Mr. Renante Taylaran (2001-2002)
Mr. Neil Franje (2002-2003)
Ms. Raquel Oclarit (2003-2004)
3
Viayas State University Mr. Val Anthony Maramara Borines (2006-2007)
Mr. Nino Marjohn Ceneza (2007-2008)
Ms. Palermo Ladie Anne Gases (2007-2008)
Ms. Santiago Jihan Santanina Jumagdao (2008-2009)
Ms. Ma. Leah Maramara Borines (2009-2010)
Mr. Yssakhar Algodon Salas (2009-2010)
Ms. Arances Mariecris Labana (2012-2013)
Ms. Salabao Louraine Abella (2013-2014)
Mr. Jualo June Carlo Bacala (2014-2015)
Ms. Tulin Ea Kristine Clarisse Bautista (2014-2015)
Ms. Tulin Edelle Marie Bautista (2016-2017)
Mr. Magomnang Jameil Jr. Decatoria (2017-2018)
12
Thailand Chulalongkorn University Ms. Arpornat Nantalaksakul (2000-2001)
Ms. Jirattitiporn Chaisin (2000-2001)
Ms. Phengjai Sangvatanakul (2000-2001)
Mr. Sarit Chotchakornpant (2000-2001)
Mr. Paisan Khanchaitit (2001-2002)
Ms. Supranee Wiwatchaiwong (2001-2002)
Mr. Thanawat Ngamsomprasert (2001-2002)
Mr. Weerawut Chaiwat (2001-2002)
Ms. Mutita Wutikumpoln (2002-2003)
Mr. Sattha Kohpisalsukwattana (2002-2003)
Ms. Voratai Raghareutai (2002-2003)
Mr. Atthaphon Chongsawat (2003-2004)
Ms. Parichat Wethchayont (2003-2004)
Ms. Wannarudee Boonchoo (2004-2005)
Mr. Anurat Saringkarnphasit (2004-2005)

Mr. Poosri Chanachai (2008-2009)
Ms. Nattacha Paksung (2010-2011)
Mr. Panod Thitipaisal (2011-2012)
Mr. Congsomjit Supakorn (2013-2014)
Mr. Sangkhpant Trin (2013-2014)
Mr. Thienthanukit Wiriya (2017-2018)
21
Kasetsart University Ms. Sinthusith Nutpornapat (2013-2014) 1
King Monkut's University of Technology Ladkrabang Ms. Pandhawuttiyanon Bandhita (2017-2018) 1
King Monkut's University of Technology Thonburi Ms. Satitchantrankul Thanatcha (2013-2014) 1
Mahidol University Mr. Muangmai Weerapong (2015-2016)
Ms. Ruangsom Nisachon (2016-2017)
Ms. Mahutchariyakul Thanaporn (2017-2018)
 3
Thai-Nichi Institute of Technology Mr. Supaphon Kamon (2009-2010)
Mr. Itisorn Nitiapaitham (2009-2010)
Ms. Urariat Sribhattara (2011-2012)
Ms. Maneekan Rujinee (2012-2013)
Mr. Lin Kaizhong (2013-2014)
Mr. Kaewsupsak Weerayut (2014-2015)
Ms. Chaisiri Niranad (2015-2016)
Ms. Jaruwatthanasak Natnicha (2016-2017)
Ms. Onkrang Sarocha (2017-2018)
9
Vietnam Can Tho University Ms. Le Thi Thanh Thao (2003-2004)
Ms. Pham Thuy Mai Phuong (2004-2005)
Mr. Quach Thanh Toan (2005-2006)
Mr. Minh Nhat Ho (2010-2011)
Mr. Huynh Loc Tan (2015-2016)
Mr. Tran Tai Duc (2016-2017)

Ms. Huynh Thuy An Thi (2017-2018)
7
Hanoi University of Science and Technology Mr. Trung Nguyen Thanh (2012-2013) 2
Ho Chi Minh University of Science Ms. Tran Ly Duyen (2016-2017)
Mr. Dinh Viet Cuong (2017-2018)
 2
Vietnam National University of Ho Chi Minh City Mr. Nguyen Hung Tuan (2011-2012)
Ms. Lam Ngoc (2013-2014)
Mr. Nguyen Quang Ngoc (2014-2015)

Mr. Nguyen Duy Manh (2014-2015)
Mr. Vu Huy Thanh (2014-2015)
Ms. Thieu Tran Bao (2015-2016)
Mr. Hoang Thien Trung (2016-2017)
Ms. Nguyen Thu Hoang Thien (2017-2018)
8
Europe Bulgaria Trakia University Mr. Hristov Petar Stefchev (2016-2017) 1
 Czech Czech Technical University in Prague Ms. Katelina Valisova (2000-2001)
Mr. Martin K. Knob (2000-2001)
Mr. Matej Sulitka (2000-2001)
Mr. Milan Matejka (2001-2002)
Ms. Olga Jelinkova (2001-2002)
Mr. Peter Senk (2001-2002)
Mr. Elton Jani (2002-2003)
Ms. Tereza Jakoubkova (2002-2003)
Mr. Antonin Hemmer (2003-2004)
Mr. Petr Vyskochil (2003-2004)
Mr. Josef Nevrly (2004-2005)
Mr. Zdenek Travnicek (2005-2006)
Mr. Jan Dusek (2006-2007)
Mr. Lubos Svoboda (2006-2007)
Ms. Uresova Klara (2008-2009)
Ms. Gurzhy Elena Kntantinova (2008-2009)
Mr. Radek Hecl (2009-2010)
Mr. Jan Tomas (2010-2011)
Mr. Kozak Tomas (2013-2014)
Mr. Kocik David (2014-2015
Mr. Novacek Jan (2016-2017)
Mr. Jogl Marcel (2016-2017)
22
France Grenoble Alpes University Mr. Romain Mentek (2005-2006)
Mr. Boulange Julien Eric (2007-2008)
Mr. Jonathan Laubriat (2009-2010)
Ms. Mathilde Laetitia Simon (2009-2010)
Mr. Alban Siegfried Antonie Fichet (2011-2012)
Mr. Clement Dicran Levin (2011-2012)
Ms. Bodard Christelle Flora (2015-2016)
Mr. Canton Arnaud (2015-2016)
Mr. Crastes de Paulet Damien (2016-2017)
Mr. Law Christopher (2017-2018)
10
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan National University Ms. Meruyert Doldina (2003-2004)
Mr. Taskyn Shokanbay (2003-2004)
Mr. Miras Issakhov (2004-2005)

Mr. Konarov Aishuak Traginovich (2008-2009)
Ms. Omirgul Bakenova (2009-2010)
5
Poland Jagielloninan University Mr. Tomasz Stachowiak (2003-2004) 1
Polish-Japanese Institute of Information Technology Mr. Pawel Pohl (2004-2005)
Mr. Szymerski Michal Krzysztof (2007-2008)
Mr. Yamazaki Karol Tomoki (2007-2008)
Mr. Tomasz Mikolay Zabkowicz (2009-2010)
Ms. Karsznia Izabela Pamela (2012-2013)
Ms. Mikiciuk Ewa (2012-2013)
Ms. Krysinska Dominika Maria (2013-2014)
7
Romania Politehnica University of Timisoara Mr. Paul F. Grangure (2000-2001)
Mr. Virgil Stoica (2000-2001)
Mr. Adrian Magda (2001-2002)
Mr. Stelian Gal (2002-2003)
Mr. Florin Baiduc (2002-2003)
Ms. Adina Petronela Cirtog (2003-2004)
Mr. Bogdan Mihai Lazar (2003-2004)
Mr. Mihai Rosenfeld (2004-2005)
Mr. Laurentiu Scurtu (2004-2005)
Ms. Oana Comsa (2005-2006)

Mr. Cornel Ovidiu Dragutu (2006-2007)
Ms. Popa Ionela (2007-2008)
Mr. Liviu Octavian Puticiu (2010-2011)
13
Russia M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University Ms. Kazantseva Elena Sergeevna (2012-2013)
Ms. Mindaleva Diana Igorevna (2013-2014)
2
Pacific National University Ms. Maria Konstantinova Nikolchenko (2006-2007)
Ms. Nina Svridova (2010-2011)
Ms. Lantseva Kristina (2012-2013)
Ms. Kolyadina Natalia Sergeevna (2012-2013)
Ms. Krivorotko Margarita (2013-2014)
Ms. Iatcuk Svetlana (2013-2014)
Mr. Shugurov Pavel (2014-2015)
Ms. Tuktarova Diana Timurovna (2015-2016)
Ms. Kopotilova Kseniia (2016-2017)
Mr. Molkubaev Tiulegen (2017-2018)
10
Sweden Royal Institute of Technology Ms. Hanna Wallenstrom (2000-2001)
Ms. Sarah Johnsson (2004-2005)
Ms. Maria Eneroth (2005-2006)

Ms. Melissa Arana Escobedo (2005-2006)
Mr. Roger Emanuel Fredriksson (2006-2007)
Mr. Asklund Viktor (2007-2008)
Mr. Gauffin Christopher Taro (2007-2008)
Mr. Hakansson Carl Frederick (2008-2009)
Ms. Christina Marie Lesander (2009-2010)
Mr. Mahmod Ibrahim Gedem (2010-2011)
Mr. David Marcus Michael Ringqvist (2011-2012)
Mr. Chiristian Carl Stefan Bengtsson (2011-2012)
Ms. Idlas Sandrine Cecile Genevieve (2012-2013)
Mr. Lison Almkvist Viktor Karl Herman (2012-2013)
14
Uzbekistan The Natinal University of Uzbekistan Ms. Kozlova Ekaterina (2008-2009) 1
MIddle East Yemen Sanafa University Mr. Ghamdan Al-Azi Al-Daby (2009-2010)
Mr. Ali Abdulqader Hekmat Hamadi (2010-2011)

2
North America U.S.A. State University of New York at Buffalo Mr. Jia-Lock Wong (2000-2001)
Mr. Nathanael P. Shelly (2000-2001)
Mr. David M. Biedenbach (2001-2002)
Ms. Allison Heubusch (2002-2003)
Ms. Colleen Bronner (2002-2003)
Mr. Daniel Brown (2002-2003)
Ms. Erin Kenny (2002-2003)
Mr. Mark J. Maglio (2003-2004)
Mr. Michael A. Shulman (2003-2004)

Mr. Sahil Shinghal (2006-2007)
Mr. Mark Edward Tjersland (2006-2007)
11
The University of Alabama at Birmingham Mr. Timothy M. Fulgham (2000-2001) 1
University of California at Davis Mr. Ryan Berthold (2005-2006) 1
University of Hawaii at Manoa Mr. Wilkey Trevor Alexander (2008-2009) 1
Mexico Universidad Autonoma Chapingo Mr. Lopez Juan Velazqez (2010-2011) 1
South America Brazil Paulista State University Ms. Eunice Yasuko Fukuju (2005-2006)
Mr. Thiago Santos Teofilo (2006-2007)
Mr. Takahashi Bryan Abe (2007-2008)
Ms. Athayde Marina Bortoleto (2008-2009)
Ms. Natalia Hedeiros de Souza (2009-2010)
Mr. Alexandre Donizeti Barbosa (2010-2011)
Ms. Leticia Zonta Baptista (2010-2011)
Ms. Pizetta Marilia (2014-2015)
Mr. Monteferrante Eduardo Cassettari (2015-2016)
Ms. Furuya Amanda Mei (2016-2017)
Ms. Goncalves Aline Kuramoto (2017-2018)
Mr. Da Silva Fabio Nogueira (2017-2018)
12
TOTAL 26 56 343